Here you can search for your local councillors in Wolverhampton. You can search by name, ward, political party or post code.

Find your Councillor by post code

Your council

Need to know your local councillors? Use our tool to search by post code for your councillor's name, contact details and further information.

Councillors

  • Councillor Obaida Ahmed

    • St Peter's

  • Councillor Paul Appleby

    • Bushbury North

  • Councillor Harman Banger

    • East Park

  • Councillor Mary Bateman

    • Wednesfield North

  • Councillor Philip Bateman MBE

    • Wednesfield North

  • Councillor Payal Bedi-Chadha

    • Bilston East

  • Councillor Simon Bennett

    • Merry Hill

  • Councillor Peter Bilson - Deputy Leader

    • Bushbury South and Low Hill

  • Councillor Olivia Birch

    • Bilston North

  • Councillor Paul Birch

    • Blakenhall

  • Councillor Alan Bolshaw

    • Merry Hill

  • Councillor Greg Brackenridge

    • Wednesfield South

  • Councillor Ian Brookfield - Leader of the Council

    • Fallings Park

  • Councillor Paula Brookfield

    • Bushbury South and Low Hill

  • Councillor Alan Butt

    • Bushbury North

  • Councillor Craig Collingswood

    • Park

  • Councillor Jacqui Coogan

    • Wednesfield South

  • Councillor Jonathan Crofts

    • Tettenhall Wightwick

  • Councillor Claire Darke

    • Park

  • Councillor Jasbinder Dehar

    • Blakenhall

  • Councillor Steve Evans

    • Fallings Park

  • Councillor Valerie Evans

    • Fallings Park

  • Councillor Bhupinder Gakhal

    • Wednesfield South

  • Councillor Dr Michael Hardacre

    • Park

  • Councillor Christopher Haynes

    • Merry Hill

  • Councillor Celia (CeeCee) Hibbert

    • Penn

  • Councillor Keith Inston

    • East Park

  • Councillor Jasbir Jaspal

    • Heath Town

  • Councillor Milkinderpal Jaspal

    • Heath Town

  • Councillor Rashpal Kaur

    • Bilston East

  • Councillor Rupinderjit Kaur

    • Spring Vale

  • Councillor Sohail Khan

    • Tettenhall Regis

  • Councillor Roger Lawrence

    • St Peter's

  • Councillor Linda Leach

    • Bilston North

  • Councillor Hazel Malcolm

    • Bushbury North

  • Councillor Asha Mattu

    • Graiseley

  • Councillor Barbara McGarrity

    • Spring Vale

  • Councillor Louise Miles

    • Oxley

  • Councillor Beverley Momenabadi

    • Ettingshall

  • Councillor Lynne Moran

    • St Peter's

  • Councillor Anwen Muston

    • East Park

  • Councillor Phil Page

    • Bilston North

  • Councillor Rita Potter

    • Wednesfield North

  • Councillor John C Reynolds

    • Graiseley

  • Councillor Susan Roberts MBE

    • Oxley

  • Councillor John Rowley

    • Blakenhall

  • Councillor Zee Russell

    • Ettingshall

  • Councillor Sandra Samuels OBE

    • Ettingshall

  • Councillor Caroline Siarkiewicz

    • Heath Town

  • Councillor Stephen Simkins

    • Bilston East

  • Councillor Clare Simm

    • Oxley

  • Councillor Gurmukh (Mak) Singh

    • Spring Vale

  • Councillor Paul Singh

    • Penn

  • Councillor Udey Singh

    • Tettenhall Regis

  • Councillor Jane Stevenson

    • Tettenhall Wightwick

  • Councillor Paul Sweet

    • Bushbury South and Low Hill

  • Councillor Jacqueline Sweetman

    • Graiseley

  • Councillor Wendy Thompson

    • Tettenhall Wightwick

  • Councillor Martin Waite

    • Penn

  • Councillor Jonathan Yardley

    • Tettenhall Regis

Cabinet Members and responsibilities

Information about the particular responsibilities of the Leader and the other nine Cabinet Members.

  • Councillor Ian Brookfield

    • Leader of the council and Chair of the Cabinet

  • Councillor Peter Bilson

    • Deputy Leader and Cabinet Member for City Assets and Housing

  • Councillor Steve Evans

    • Cabinet Member for City Environment

  • Councillor Sandra Samuels OBE

    • Cabinet Member for Governance

  • Councillor Jasbir Jaspal

    • Cabinet Member for Public Health and Wellbeing

  • Councillor Louise Miles

    • Cabinet Member for Resources

  • Councillor Dr Michael Hardacre

    • Cabinet Member for Education and Skills

  • Councillor Harman Banger

    • Cabinet Member for City Economy

  • Councillor Linda Leach

    • Cabinet Member for Adults

  • Councillor John Reynolds

    • Cabinet Member for Children and Young People

13768